The Official Masonic Website of Ottawa District 2
The Official Masonic Website of Ottawa District 2

OTTAWA DISTRICT 2 MASONS

What's Going On? Scroll Down!

2018-2019
MASTERS, SENIOR WARDENS AND SECRETARIES


 

Lodge

Worshipful Master

Senior Warden

Secretary 

Ashlar Lodge No. 564
 

W. Bro.
Lee Martin

W. Bro.
Timothy Denton

W. Bro. Douglas Durr
(613) 230-0961

Bytown Lodge No. 721
 

W. Bro. 
Earnest Nelson

W. Bro. George Ingraham
Pro Tem

W. Bro. Scott MacDonald
(613) 254-7451

Chaudière Lodge
No. 264

W. Bro.
Mel Walker

W. Bro. Trevor
MacGregor

W. Bro. Jim Gibson
(613) 233-5708

Cobden Lodge
No. 459

W. Bro.
Doug Steeves

W. Bro.
Ralf Roloff

W. Bro. Doug Schauer
(613) 732-9208

Dalhousie Lodge
No. 52

W. Bro.
Mark Bond

R.W. Bro.
David Fraser

V.W. Bro. Evan Jameson
(613) 224-9725

Defenders Lodge
No. 590

W. Bro.
Mony Hanna

Bro.
Vasile Van Jurec

R.W. Bro. R.H. Clarke
(343) 880-4288

Ionic Lodge No. 526
 

W. Bro.
Randy Gaw

Bro.
Jason Solomon

V.W. Bro. Armin Braslins
(613) 592-5961

Luxor Daylight
Lodge No. 741

W. Bro. Donald A.
Mahar

R.W. Bro. George Maloley

R.W. Bro. John Saunders
(613) 258-4243

Madawaska Lodge
No. 196

W. Bro.
William Colbert

Bro. Mike Harrower

V.W. Bro. Marc Essiambre

(613-570-0629)

Pembroke Lodge
No. 128

W. Bro.
Neil Blain

Bro. Brett Legree

R.W. Bro. Derek McEwen
(613) 735-0576

Renfrew Lodge
No. 122

W. Bro. Jason Verbruggen

Bro. Kyle Miller

R.W. Bro. Peter Harbert
(613) 622-1376

The Builders'
Lodge No. 177

Ottawa Masonic Centre

W. Bro. 
Sam El Sayed

Bro. Ibrahim Silkaawi

R.W. Bro. John Saunders
(613) 258-4243

What's Going On In District 2

 

What’s Going On

 

15-21 April 2019

 

Monday 15 April

The Builders’ Lodge No. 177

Festive Board at 6:20 PM, Lodge at 7:30 PM

Work of the Evening:

To ballot on an application for affiliation

To elect Lodge Officers for the Masonic Year 2019-2020

 

Wednesday 17 April

Defenders Lodge No. 590

Lodge at 7:30 PM

Work of the Evening:

To conduct a step-up night

 

Thursday 18 April

Bytown Lodge No. 721

Social 6:00 PM, Dinner 6:30 PM, Lodge 7:30 PM

Work of the Evening:

To elect Lodge Officers for the Masonic Year 2019-2020

 

Thursday 18 April

Pembroke Lodge No. 128

Lodge 7:00 PM. Festive Board after meeting

Work of the Evening:

To confer the Fellowcraft degree on an eligible candidate

 

Looking Ahead

 

Monday 22 April

The Builders’ Lodge No. 177

Lodge at 7:30 PM

Work of the Evening: To confer the Third Degree on eligible candidates

 

Tuesday 23 April

Dalhousie Lodge No. 52

Festive Board by Invitation Only

Doors open at 5:00 PM Dinner at 6:00 PM, Lodge 7:30 PM

Work of the Evening:

Extinguishing the Lights – Surrendering of Dalhousie’s Warrant

 

Thursday 25 April

Ionic Lodge No. 526

Lodge 7:00 PM

Work of the Evening:

The Festive board will be held after we have a short lodge meeting with our visitors from the five other lodges that meet on the 2nd Wednesday of the month.

 

Friday 26 April

Chili Cook-off

Hosted by Bytown Lodge

See Poster Below

 

Tuesday 30 April

Chaudière Lodge No.264

Festive Board 6:15 PM Lodge 7:30 PM

Work of the Evening:

To elect Lodge Officers for the Masonic Year 2019-2020

To  receive Masonic Education

 

Tuesday 30 April

Ottawa Masonic Association

Spring Assembly

Westboro Masonic Temple

Social 6 PM Dinner 6:30 PM

See Attached Poster
 

Saturday 4 May

Grand Master's Reception and Banquet
Centurian Centre
170 Collonade Road, Ottawa
Tickets are $60.00 per person and are available
directly from RW Bro Richard Loomes

 


 

Last updated: Weekly, 2019

Created with 1&1 WebsiteBuilder

Print Print | Sitemap
Created with 1&1 WebsiteBuilder